Woodbine Medical Centre
About Woodbine Medical Centre
Woodbine Medical Centre is a walk-in clinic located at 7155 Woodbine Ave, Markham, Ontario L3R 1A3. The clinic has a 2.8/5 rating based on 5 patient reviews on Google.
Woodbine Medical Centre is open 5 days a week. Weekday hours are 9 a.m.–5 p.m.
For wait times or more information, call (416) 628-4020.
Woodbine Medical Centre is a walk-in clinic located at 7155 Woodbine Ave in Markham, Ontario. With a 2.8/5 rating across 5 reviews, it is well regarded by patients in the area. Hours are Monday to Friday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. For appointments or more information, patients can contact the clinic directly.
Good to know
- Visit type
- Walk-in, no appointment needed
- Hours
- Open 5 days a week, weekdays until 5 PM
- Coverage
- Covered by OHIP with a valid health card
Reviews
5 Google reviews
61 listed, ranked by rating and reviews
Hours
| Monday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Tuesday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Thursday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Friday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours can change on holidays, and walk-in clinics often stop taking new patients before closing. Call ahead to check.
Questions patients ask
What are Woodbine Medical Centre's hours?
Woodbine Medical Centre is open Monday to Friday 9 a.m.–5 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (416) 628-4020 before visiting.
Is Woodbine Medical Centre open on weekends?
No. Woodbine Medical Centre is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Woodbine Medical Centre located?
Woodbine Medical Centre is at 7155 Woodbine Ave, Markham, Ontario L3R 1A3.
What is Woodbine Medical Centre's phone number?
You can reach Woodbine Medical Centre at (416) 628-4020.
Is a visit to Woodbine Medical Centre covered by provincial health insurance?
Medically necessary physician services are covered by OHIP when you present a valid Ontario health card. Bring it with you. Services such as sick notes, travel vaccinations, and medical forms usually carry a fee that is not covered.
How is Woodbine Medical Centre rated?
Woodbine Medical Centre holds 2.8 out of 5 on Google, based on 5 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 7155 Woodbine Ave, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.