Hamilton Pharmacy


About Hamilton Pharmacy
Hamilton Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 204 Hamilton Road, London, Ontario N5Z 1R1. The pharmacy has a 4.8/5 rating based on 53 patient reviews on Google.
Hamilton Pharmacy is open 6 days a week, including Saturday. Monday hours are 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
For prescriptions or more information, call (519) 204-1540. Visit their website for more details.
Community pharmacy providing prescription fills, refills and transfers, minor ailment care and a travel clinic. It links to a separate Hamilton Road medical clinic, delivers prescriptions locally and ships over the counter medications across Canada.
Good to know
- Hours
- Open 6 days a week, until 6 PM on some days
- Services
- Travel vaccinesFrom the clinic’s own website. Please confirm with the clinic.
Reviews
53 Google reviews
Patient reviews on ClinicFinder
Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.
Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours last checked March 2026.
Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.
Questions patients ask
What are Hamilton Pharmacy's hours?
Hamilton Pharmacy is open Monday to Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (519) 204-1540 before visiting.
Is Hamilton Pharmacy open on weekends?
Yes. Hamilton Pharmacy is open Saturday 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM.
Where is Hamilton Pharmacy located?
Hamilton Pharmacy is at 204 Hamilton Road, London, Ontario N5Z 1R1.
What is Hamilton Pharmacy's phone number?
You can reach Hamilton Pharmacy at (519) 204-1540.
How is Hamilton Pharmacy rated?
Hamilton Pharmacy holds 4.8 out of 5 on Google, based on 53 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 204 Hamilton Road, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.