Skip to main content

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories★★★★★4.721 reviews

About Sutherland's Drugs Ltd

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd is a pharmacy located at 4910 Franklin Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5. The clinic has a 4.7/5 rating based on 21 patient reviews on Google.

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd is open 6 days a week, including Saturday. Weekday hours are 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM.

Services offered include Pharmacy, Walk-in Clinic. For prescriptions or more information, call (867) 873-4555. Visit their website for more details.

Good to know

Hours
Open 6 days a week, weekdays until 6 PM

Reviews

4.7Excellent
★★★★★

21 Google reviews

Patient reviews on ClinicFinder

Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.

Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews

Write a review

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd

  1. 1Your experience
  2. 2About you

How was your visit?

Describe your own visit. Leave out other people’s names, health details, phone numbers and links.0/40 minimum
Step 1 of 2
We check every review before it appears.

Hours

Monday8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SundayClosed

Hours last checked September 2026.

Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.

Questions patients ask

What are Sutherland's Drugs Ltd's hours?

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd is open Monday to Friday 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (867) 873-4555 before visiting.

Is Sutherland's Drugs Ltd open on weekends?

Yes. Sutherland's Drugs Ltd is open Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Where is Sutherland's Drugs Ltd located?

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd is at 4910 Franklin Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5.

What is Sutherland's Drugs Ltd's phone number?

You can reach Sutherland's Drugs Ltd at (867) 873-4555.

How is Sutherland's Drugs Ltd rated?

Sutherland's Drugs Ltd holds 4.7 out of 5 on Google, based on 21 patient reviews.

Health coverage

Public health coverage in Northwest Territories is administered through the NWT Health Care Plan, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.

Nearby

Closest to 4910 Franklin Avenue, for what you might need before or after your visit.

For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.

Call clinicDirections