Caroline Tourangeau

About Caroline Tourangeau
Caroline Tourangeau is a mental health clinic located at 1271 Avenue Bourgogne, Chambly, Quebec. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 5 patient reviews on Google.
Caroline Tourangeau is open 3 days a week.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (514) 292-1793.
Caroline Tourangeau, a family medicine clinic at 1271 Avenue Bourgogne, serves patients in Chambly, Quebec. It holds a 5 out of 5 rating from 5 patient reviews. Hours are Tuesday to Wednesday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., with Friday hours of 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. For appointments or more information, patients can contact the clinic directly.
Good to know
- Hours
- Open 3 days a week, until 3 PM on some days
Reviews
5 Google reviews
4 listed, ranked by rating and reviews
Patient reviews on ClinicFinder
Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.
Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 9 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 9 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 9 a.m.–2 p.m. |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours last checked September 2026.
Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.
Questions patients ask
What are Caroline Tourangeau's hours?
Caroline Tourangeau is open Tuesday to Wednesday 9 a.m.–3 p.m., Friday 9 a.m.–2 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (514) 292-1793 before visiting.
Is Caroline Tourangeau open on weekends?
No. Caroline Tourangeau is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Caroline Tourangeau located?
Caroline Tourangeau is at 1271 Avenue Bourgogne, Chambly, Quebec.
What is Caroline Tourangeau's phone number?
You can reach Caroline Tourangeau at (514) 292-1793.
How is Caroline Tourangeau rated?
Caroline Tourangeau holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 5 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Quebec is administered through RAMQ, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 1271 Avenue Bourgogne, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.