LA MAISON DU MASSAGE

About LA MAISON DU MASSAGE
LA MAISON DU MASSAGE is a massage therapy located at 1514 2 Avenue South, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 0G1. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 44 patient reviews on Google.
LA MAISON DU MASSAGE is open 5 days a week. Weekday hours are 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (403) 978-9058. Visit their website for more details.
LA MAISON DU MASSAGE is a massage therapy clinic in Lethbridge, Alberta, situated at 1514 2 Avenue South. It maintains a 5/5 average rating from 44 patient reviews. It is open Monday to Friday, 7:30 AM to 6:00 PM. LA MAISON DU MASSAGE serves residents of Lethbridge and the surrounding area.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday (Today) | 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are LA MAISON DU MASSAGE's hours?
LA MAISON DU MASSAGE is open Monday to Friday 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (403) 978-9058 before visiting.
Is LA MAISON DU MASSAGE open on weekends?
No. LA MAISON DU MASSAGE is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is LA MAISON DU MASSAGE located?
LA MAISON DU MASSAGE is at 1514 2 Avenue South, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 0G1.
What is LA MAISON DU MASSAGE's phone number?
You can reach LA MAISON DU MASSAGE at (403) 978-9058.
Is massage therapy at LA MAISON DU MASSAGE covered by provincial health insurance?
Massage therapy is generally not covered by the Alberta Health Care Insurance Plan (AHCIP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is LA MAISON DU MASSAGE rated?
LA MAISON DU MASSAGE holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 44 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Alberta is administered through the Alberta Health Care Insurance Plan (AHCIP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (403) 978-9058 |
| Website | www.lamaisondumassage.com |
| Address | 1514 2 Avenue South, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 0G1 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



