Cranbrook Arthritis Svc

About Cranbrook Arthritis Svc
Cranbrook Arthritis Svc is a urgent care centre located at 20 23 Ave S, Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 5V1. The clinic has a 4.7/5 rating based on 4 patient reviews on Google.
Cranbrook Arthritis Svc is open 5 days a week. Weekday hours are 8 a.m.–4 p.m.
For wait times or more information, call (250) 426-4442. Visit their website for more details.
Good to know
- Visit type
- Urgent care for same-day issues
- Hours
- Open 5 days a week, weekdays until 4 PM
- Coverage
- Covered by MSP with a valid health card
Reviews
4 Google reviews
4 listed, ranked by rating and reviews
Patient reviews on ClinicFinder
Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.
Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews
Hours
| Monday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Tuesday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Friday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours last checked August 2026.
Hours can change on holidays, and walk-in clinics often stop taking new patients before closing. Call ahead to check.
Questions patients ask
What are Cranbrook Arthritis Svc's hours?
Cranbrook Arthritis Svc is open Monday to Friday 8 a.m.–4 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (250) 426-4442 before visiting.
Is Cranbrook Arthritis Svc open on weekends?
No. Cranbrook Arthritis Svc is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Cranbrook Arthritis Svc located?
Cranbrook Arthritis Svc is at 20 23 Ave S, Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 5V1.
What is Cranbrook Arthritis Svc's phone number?
You can reach Cranbrook Arthritis Svc at (250) 426-4442.
Is a visit to Cranbrook Arthritis Svc covered by provincial health insurance?
Medically necessary physician services are covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP) when you present a valid British Columbia health card. Bring it with you. Services such as sick notes, travel vaccinations, and medical forms usually carry a fee that is not covered.
Do I need an appointment at Cranbrook Arthritis Svc?
Cranbrook Arthritis Svc is listed as an urgent care location, so patients are generally seen without an appointment. Wait times vary with the time of day and how busy the clinic is. Call ahead at (250) 426-4442 to confirm they are accepting walk-ins.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 20 23 Ave S, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.