Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist

About Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist
Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist is a physiotherapist located at 285 Restigouche Rd, Oromocto, New Brunswick E2V 2H2.
Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist is open 4 days a week.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (506) 208-9566. Visit their website for more details.
Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist is located on 285 Restigouche Rd in Oromocto, New Brunswick, a physiotherapy practice. It keeps varying hours through the week, closed Monday, Saturday, and Sunday.
Good to know
- Hours
- Open 4 days a week, until 7 PM some evenings
- Insurance
- Direct billing to health insurancePlease confirm with the clinic.
Patient reviews on ClinicFinder
Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.
Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 9 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Thursday | 9 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Friday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours last checked September 2026.
Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.
Questions patients ask
What are Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist's hours?
Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist is open Tuesday 9 a.m.–7 p.m., Wednesday 9 a.m.–5 p.m., Thursday 9 a.m.–7 p.m., Friday 9 a.m.–5 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (506) 208-9566 before visiting.
Is Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist open on weekends?
No. Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist located?
Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist is at 285 Restigouche Rd, Oromocto, New Brunswick E2V 2H2.
What is Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist's phone number?
You can reach Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist at (506) 208-9566.
Is physiotherapy at Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist covered by provincial health insurance?
Physiotherapy is generally not covered by New Brunswick Medicare. Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking. Savannah Moore - Registered Physiotherapist offers direct billing to insurers, so check that your plan is included when you book.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in New Brunswick is administered through New Brunswick Medicare, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 285 Restigouche Rd, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.