Skip to main content

Pharmasave Thornbury

Thornbury, Ontario

About Pharmasave Thornbury

Pharmasave Thornbury is a pharmacy located at 45 Arthur Street West, Thornbury, Ontario N0H 2P0.

Pharmasave Thornbury is open 7 days a week. Weekday hours are 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

For prescriptions or more information, call (519) 599-2719. Visit their website for more details.

Good to know

Hours
Open 7 days, weekdays until 7 PM

Patient reviews on ClinicFinder

Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.

Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews

Write a review

Pharmasave Thornbury

  1. 1Your experience
  2. 2About you

How was your visit?

Describe your own visit. Leave out other people’s names, health details, phone numbers and links.0/40 minimum
Step 1 of 2
We check every review before it appears.

Hours

Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Hours last checked October 2026.

Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.

Questions patients ask

What are Pharmasave Thornbury's hours?

Pharmasave Thornbury is open Monday to Friday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Sunday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (519) 599-2719 before visiting.

Is Pharmasave Thornbury open on weekends?

Yes. Pharmasave Thornbury is open Saturday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM and Sunday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

Where is Pharmasave Thornbury located?

Pharmasave Thornbury is at 45 Arthur Street West, Thornbury, Ontario N0H 2P0.

What is Pharmasave Thornbury's phone number?

You can reach Pharmasave Thornbury at (519) 599-2719.

Health coverage

Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.

Call clinicDirections