Wilkins Pharmacy

About Wilkins Pharmacy
Wilkins Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 699 Wilkins St unit 5, London, Ontario N6C 5C8. The clinic has a 4.6/5 rating based on 8 patient reviews on Google.
Wilkins Pharmacy is open 5 days a week, including Saturday. Monday hours are 9 a.m.–7 p.m.
For prescriptions or more information, call (519) 601-6565.
Good to know
- Hours
- Open 5 days a week, weekdays until 7 PM
Reviews
8 Google reviews
61 listed, ranked by rating and reviews
Patient reviews on ClinicFinder
Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.
Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews
Hours
| Monday | 9 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Tuesday | 9 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 9 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Friday | 9 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Saturday | 10 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours last checked September 2026.
Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.
Questions patients ask
What are Wilkins Pharmacy's hours?
Wilkins Pharmacy is open Monday to Tuesday 9 a.m.–7 p.m., Thursday to Friday 9 a.m.–7 p.m., Saturday 10 a.m.–3 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (519) 601-6565 before visiting.
Is Wilkins Pharmacy open on weekends?
Yes. Wilkins Pharmacy is open Saturday 10 a.m.–3 p.m.
Where is Wilkins Pharmacy located?
Wilkins Pharmacy is at 699 Wilkins St unit 5, London, Ontario N6C 5C8.
What is Wilkins Pharmacy's phone number?
You can reach Wilkins Pharmacy at (519) 601-6565.
How is Wilkins Pharmacy rated?
Wilkins Pharmacy holds 4.6 out of 5 on Google, based on 8 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 699 Wilkins St unit 5, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.