Skip to main content

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit)

Hamilton, Ontario★★★★★3.416 reviews

About Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit)

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) is a pharmacy located at 210 Mohawk Rd E Unit.#1 Unit 1, Hamilton, Ontario L9A 2H6. The clinic has a 3.4/5 rating based on 16 patient reviews on Google.

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) is open 7 days a week. Weekday hours are 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

For prescriptions or more information, call (905) 387-4040. Visit their website for more details.

One of 1,297 Shoppers Drug Mart locations in Canada. See all Shoppers Drug Mart locations

Good to know

Hours
Open 7 days, weekdays until 12 AM

Reviews

3.4Average
★★★★★

16 Google reviews

Compare nearbyPharmacies in Hamilton

85 listed, ranked by rating and reviews

Read reviews on Google

Patient reviews on ClinicFinder

Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.

Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews

Write a review

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit)

  1. 1Your experience
  2. 2About you

How was your visit?

Describe your own visit. Leave out other people’s names, health details, phone numbers and links.0/40 minimum
Step 1 of 2
We check every review before it appears.

Hours

Monday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Hours last checked October 2026.

Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.

Questions patients ask

What are Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit)'s hours?

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) is open Monday to Sunday 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (905) 387-4040 before visiting.

Is Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) open on weekends?

Yes. Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) is open Saturday 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM and Sunday 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

Where is Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) located?

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) is at 210 Mohawk Rd E Unit.#1 Unit 1, Hamilton, Ontario L9A 2H6.

What is Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit)'s phone number?

You can reach Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) at (905) 387-4040.

How is Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) rated?

Shoppers Drug Mart (210 Mohawk Rd E Unit) holds 3.4 out of 5 on Google, based on 16 patient reviews.

Health coverage

Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.

Nearby

Closest to 210 Mohawk Rd E Unit.#1 Unit 1, for what you might need before or after your visit.

For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.

Call clinicDirections