Skip to main content

Prairie Hope Wellness

Melfort, Saskatchewan★★★★★4.94 reviews

About Prairie Hope Wellness

Prairie Hope Wellness is a mental health clinic located at 102 McKendry Ave W Bay #3, Melfort, Saskatchewan S0E 1A0. The clinic has a 4.9/5 rating based on 4 patient reviews on Google.

Prairie Hope Wellness is open 4 days a week.

To book an appointment or for more information, call (306) 920-8881. Visit their website for more details.

Good to know

Hours
Open 4 days a week, weekdays until 5 PM

Reviews

4.9Excellent
★★★★★

4 Google reviews

Patient reviews on ClinicFinder

Be the first to share your experience with this clinic. Your review helps other patients choose.

Reviews are written by patients and checked by our team before they appear. They are not medical advice. How we moderate reviews

Write a review

Prairie Hope Wellness

  1. 1Your experience
  2. 2About you

How was your visit?

Describe your own visit. Leave out other people’s names, health details, phone numbers and links.0/40 minimum
Step 1 of 2
We check every review before it appears.

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday8 a.m.–5 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m.–5 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m.–5 p.m.
Friday8 a.m.–5 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Hours last checked July 2026.

Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.

Questions patients ask

What are Prairie Hope Wellness's hours?

Prairie Hope Wellness is open Tuesday to Friday 8 a.m.–5 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (306) 920-8881 before visiting.

Is Prairie Hope Wellness open on weekends?

No. Prairie Hope Wellness is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.

Where is Prairie Hope Wellness located?

Prairie Hope Wellness is at 102 McKendry Ave W Bay #3, Melfort, Saskatchewan S0E 1A0.

What is Prairie Hope Wellness's phone number?

You can reach Prairie Hope Wellness at (306) 920-8881.

Health coverage

Public health coverage in Saskatchewan is administered through Saskatchewan Health, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.

Nearby

Closest to 102 McKendry Ave W Bay #3, for what you might need before or after your visit.

For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.

Call clinicDirections