Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical

About Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical
Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical is a eye care clinic located at 9080 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, Ontario L4C 0Y7. The clinic has a 4.9/5 rating based on 151 patient reviews on Google.
Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical is open 6 days a week, including Saturday. Weekday hours are 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM.
Services offered include Optometrist, Eye Care. To book an appointment or for more information, call (905) 881-9080. Visit their website for more details.
Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical is on Yonge Street in Richmond Hill, Ontario, rated 4.9 out of 5 from 151 reviews. It's open six days a week, closed on Sunday.
Good to know
- Hours
- Open 6 days a week, weekdays until 7 PM
Reviews
151 Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.
Questions patients ask
What are Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical's hours?
Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical is open Monday to Friday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (905) 881-9080 before visiting.
Is Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical open on weekends?
Yes. Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical is open Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM.
Where is Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical located?
Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical is at 9080 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, Ontario L4C 0Y7.
What is Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical's phone number?
You can reach Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical at (905) 881-9080.
Is eye care at Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical covered by provincial health insurance?
Eye care is generally not covered by OHIP. Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical rated?
Dr. Farid Optometry & Optical holds 4.9 out of 5 on Google, based on 151 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 9080 Yonge Street, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.