Kevin Yost RMT
About Kevin Yost RMT
Kevin Yost RMT is a massage therapy clinic located at 20 9 Avenue East, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 4H1. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 11 patient reviews on Google.
Kevin Yost RMT is open 4 days a week. Monday hours are 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (867) 334-4764. Visit their website for more details.
Kevin Yost RMT is a massage therapy clinic in Whitehorse, Yukon, situated at 20 9 Avenue East. The clinic has earned a 5 out of 5 rating based on 11 reviews. Hours vary by day; patients can call ahead to confirm. Kevin Yost RMT serves residents of Whitehorse and the surrounding area.
Good to know
- Hours
- Open 4 days a week, until 7 PM some evenings
Reviews
11 Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to check before you go.
Questions patients ask
What are Kevin Yost RMT's hours?
Kevin Yost RMT is open Monday to Tuesday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Thursday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (867) 334-4764 before visiting.
Is Kevin Yost RMT open on weekends?
No. Kevin Yost RMT is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Kevin Yost RMT located?
Kevin Yost RMT is at 20 9 Avenue East, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 4H1.
What is Kevin Yost RMT's phone number?
You can reach Kevin Yost RMT at (867) 334-4764.
Is massage therapy at Kevin Yost RMT covered by provincial health insurance?
Massage therapy is generally not covered by the Yukon Health Care Insurance Plan. Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Kevin Yost RMT rated?
Kevin Yost RMT holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 11 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Yukon is administered through the Yukon Health Care Insurance Plan, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Nearby
Closest to 20 9 Avenue East, for what you might need before or after your visit.
For a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest hospital emergency department.