MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey

About MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey
MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey is a massage therapy located at 4544 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver, British Columbia V6R 2J1. The clinic has a 4.8/5 rating based on 49 patient reviews on Google.
MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey is open 7 days a week. Weekday hours are 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (604) 228-1400. Visit their website for more details.
MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey is a massage therapy clinic in Vancouver, British Columbia, situated at 4544 West 10th Avenue. It maintains a 4.8/5 average rating from 49 patient reviews. It is open Monday to Friday, 7:30 AM to 9:00 PM, and Saturday to Sunday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey serves residents of Vancouver and the surrounding area.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday (Today) | 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey's hours?
MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey is open Monday to Friday 7:30 AM – 9:00 PM, Saturday to Sunday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (604) 228-1400 before visiting.
Is MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey open on weekends?
Yes. MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey is open Saturday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM and Sunday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
Where is MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey located?
MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey is at 4544 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver, British Columbia V6R 2J1.
What is MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey's phone number?
You can reach MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey at (604) 228-1400.
Is massage therapy at MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey covered by provincial health insurance?
Massage therapy is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey rated?
MASSAGE THERAPY in point grey holds 4.8 out of 5 on Google, based on 49 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (604) 228-1400 |
| Website | www.massagetherapyinpointgrey.com |
| Address | 4544 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver, British Columbia V6R 2J1 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



