Santé Alliance Health
About Santé Alliance Health
Santé Alliance Health is a walk-in clinic located at 380 Hunt Club Rd Unit 101, Ottawa, Ontario K1V 1C1. The clinic has a 3.6/5 rating based on 23 patient reviews on Google.
Santé Alliance Health is open 6 days a week, including Saturday. Weekday hours are 8:30 a.m.–8 p.m..
To book an appointment or for more information, call +16138013380. Visit their website for more details.
Santé Alliance Health is located on 380 Hunt Club Rd Unit 101 in Ottawa, Ontario, a walk-in clinic. It is open six days a week, closed Sundays. It carries a 3.6 out of 5 rating from 23 reviews.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday (Today) | 8:30 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Tuesday | 8:30 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8:30 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8:30 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Friday | 8:30 a.m.–4:30 p.m. |
| Saturday | 10 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Santé Alliance Health's hours?
Santé Alliance Health is open Monday to Thursday 8:30 a.m.–8 p.m., Friday 8:30 a.m.–4:30 p.m., Saturday 10 a.m.–4 p.m.. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at +16138013380 before visiting.
Is Santé Alliance Health open on weekends?
Yes. Santé Alliance Health is open Saturday 10 a.m.–4 p.m..
Where is Santé Alliance Health located?
Santé Alliance Health is at 380 Hunt Club Rd Unit 101, Ottawa, Ontario K1V 1C1.
What is Santé Alliance Health's phone number?
You can reach Santé Alliance Health at +16138013380.
Is a visit to Santé Alliance Health covered by provincial health insurance?
Medically necessary physician services are covered by OHIP when you present a valid Ontario health card. Bring it with you. Services such as sick notes, travel vaccinations, and medical forms usually carry a fee that is not covered.
How is Santé Alliance Health rated?
Santé Alliance Health holds 3.6 out of 5 on Google, based on 23 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Ontario is administered through OHIP, which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | +16138013380 |
| Website | alliancehealthohc.ca/location-hours |
| Address | 380 Hunt Club Rd Unit 101, Ottawa, Ontario K1V 1C1 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



