Island Psych Support

About Island Psych Support
Island Psych Support is a mental health clinic located at 871 Island Highway, Campbell River, British Columbia V9W 2C2. The clinic has a 3/5 rating based on 2 patient reviews on Google.
Island Psych Support is open 4 days a week. Monday hours are 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (250) 914-1901. Visit their website for more details.
Island Psych Support is a walk-in clinic located at 871 Island Highway in Campbell River, British Columbia. It maintains a 3/5 average rating from 2 patient reviews. The clinic operates Monday to Thursday, 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM. For appointments or more information, patients can contact the clinic directly.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Island Psych Support's hours?
Island Psych Support is open Monday to Thursday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (250) 914-1901 before visiting.
Is Island Psych Support open on weekends?
No. Island Psych Support is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Island Psych Support located?
Island Psych Support is at 871 Island Highway, Campbell River, British Columbia V9W 2C2.
What is Island Psych Support's phone number?
You can reach Island Psych Support at (250) 914-1901.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (250) 914-1901 |
| Website | www.islandpsychsupport.com |
| Address | 871 Island Highway, Campbell River, British Columbia V9W 2C2 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



