Mount Ida Massage

About Mount Ida Massage
Mount Ida Massage is a massage therapy clinic located at 185 Hudson Avenue Northeast, Salmon Arm, British Columbia V1E 1W3. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 17 patient reviews on Google.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (250) 833-0272. Visit their website for more details.
Mount Ida Massage is a massage therapy clinic in Salmon Arm, British Columbia, situated at 185 Hudson Avenue Northeast. With a 5/5 rating across 17 reviews, it is well regarded by patients in the area. It is one of the massage therapy clinics serving the Salmon Arm area.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
Hours are not listed for this clinic. Please contact them at (250) 833-0272 to confirm availability before visiting.
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mount Ida Massage located?
Mount Ida Massage is at 185 Hudson Avenue Northeast, Salmon Arm, British Columbia V1E 1W3.
What is Mount Ida Massage's phone number?
You can reach Mount Ida Massage at (250) 833-0272.
Is massage therapy at Mount Ida Massage covered by provincial health insurance?
Massage therapy is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Mount Ida Massage rated?
Mount Ida Massage holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 17 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (250) 833-0272 |
| Website | mountidamassage.wixsite.com/website |
| Address | 185 Hudson Avenue Northeast, Salmon Arm, British Columbia V1E 1W3 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



