Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic

About Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic
Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic is a massage therapy clinic located at 7343 Hurd Street, Mission, British Columbia V2V 1L2. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 21 patient reviews on Google.
Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic is open 5 days a week, including Saturday. Monday hours are 4:30 – 8:30 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (604) 826-0544. Visit their website for more details.
Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic is a massage therapy clinic located at 7343 Hurd Street in Mission, British Columbia. The clinic has earned a 5 out of 5 rating based on 21 reviews. Hours vary by day; patients can call ahead to confirm. It serves patients throughout Mission and the surrounding community.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday | 4:30 – 8:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic's hours?
Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic is open Monday 4:30 – 8:30 PM, Tuesday to Wednesday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Friday 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM, Saturday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (604) 826-0544 before visiting.
Is Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic open on weekends?
Yes. Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic is open Saturday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
Where is Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic located?
Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic is at 7343 Hurd Street, Mission, British Columbia V2V 1L2.
What is Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic's phone number?
You can reach Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic at (604) 826-0544.
Is massage therapy at Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic covered by provincial health insurance?
Massage therapy is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic rated?
Craig Joy RMT @ Revive & Align Therapy Clinic holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 21 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (604) 826-0544 |
| Website | www.fraserrivertherapycollective.com |
| Address | 7343 Hurd Street, Mission, British Columbia V2V 1L2 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



