Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture
About Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture
Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture is a massage therapy clinic located at 2 Oliverio Place, Fernie, British Columbia V0B 1M5. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 5 patient reviews on Google.
Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture is open 5 days a week. Monday hours are 9 a.m.–3 p.m.
To book an appointment or for more information, call +12508994120. Visit their website for more details.
Serving Fernie, British Columbia from 2 Oliverio Place, Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture operates as a massage therapy clinic. With a 5/5 rating across 5 reviews, it is well regarded by patients in the area. It is open Monday to Thursday, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., and Friday, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. For appointments or more information, patients can contact the clinic directly.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday | 9 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Tuesday | 9 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 9 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Thursday | 9 a.m.–3 p.m. |
| Friday | 9 a.m.–2 p.m. |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture's hours?
Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture is open Monday to Thursday 9 a.m.–3 p.m., Friday 9 a.m.–2 p.m. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at +12508994120 before visiting.
Is Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture open on weekends?
No. Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture located?
Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture is at 2 Oliverio Place, Fernie, British Columbia V0B 1M5.
What is Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture's phone number?
You can reach Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture at +12508994120.
Is massage therapy at Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture covered by provincial health insurance?
Massage therapy is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture rated?
Gina Rino Fernie Family Acupuncture holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 5 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | +12508994120 |
| Website | ginarino.ca |
| Address | 2 Oliverio Place, Fernie, British Columbia V0B 1M5 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



