Inner Harbour Optometry
About Inner Harbour Optometry
Inner Harbour Optometry is a eye care located at 1411 Cook Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4A3. The clinic has a 4.8/5 rating based on 254 patient reviews on Google.
Inner Harbour Optometry is open 6 days a week, including Saturday. Weekday hours are 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM.
Services offered include Optometrist, Eye Care. To book an appointment or for more information, call (250) 920-0755. Visit their website for more details.
Inner Harbour Optometry is on Cook Street in Victoria's Fernwood neighbourhood, rated 4.8 out of 5 from 254 reviews. It's open six days a week, closed on Sunday.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday (Today) | 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Inner Harbour Optometry's hours?
Inner Harbour Optometry is open Monday to Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM, Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (250) 920-0755 before visiting.
Is Inner Harbour Optometry open on weekends?
Yes. Inner Harbour Optometry is open Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM.
Where is Inner Harbour Optometry located?
Inner Harbour Optometry is at 1411 Cook Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4A3.
What is Inner Harbour Optometry's phone number?
You can reach Inner Harbour Optometry at (250) 920-0755.
Is eye care at Inner Harbour Optometry covered by provincial health insurance?
Eye care is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Inner Harbour Optometry rated?
Inner Harbour Optometry holds 4.8 out of 5 on Google, based on 254 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (250) 920-0755 |
| Website | www.innerharbouroptometry.com |
| Address | 1411 Cook Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4A3 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



