Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria

About Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria
Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria is a eye care located at 749 Yates Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 1L6. The clinic has a 4.7/5 rating based on 148 patient reviews on Google.
Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria is open 6 days a week, including Saturday. Weekday hours are 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (250) 383-2411. Visit their website for more details.
Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria is on Yates Street in Victoria's Downtown, rated 4.7 out of 5 from 148 reviews. It's open six days a week, with evening hours Tuesday and Thursday.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday (Today) | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria's hours?
Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria is open Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (250) 383-2411 before visiting.
Is Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria open on weekends?
Yes. Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria is open Saturday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM.
Where is Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria located?
Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria is at 749 Yates Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 1L6.
What is Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria's phone number?
You can reach Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria at (250) 383-2411.
Is eye care at Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria covered by provincial health insurance?
Eye care is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria rated?
Family Eyecare Centre of Victoria holds 4.7 out of 5 on Google, based on 148 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (250) 383-2411 |
| Website | www.familyeyecarecentre.com |
| Address | 749 Yates Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 1L6 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



