Marine Denture Clinic

About Marine Denture Clinic
Marine Denture Clinic is a dentist located at 4670 Marine Avenue, Powell River, British Columbia V8A 2L1. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 5 patient reviews on Google.
Marine Denture Clinic is open 4 days a week. Monday hours are 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM.
To book an appointment or for more information, call (604) 485-2212. Visit their website for more details.
Located on 4670 Marine Avenue in Powell River, British Columbia, Marine Denture Clinic is a dental clinic serving the local community. Patients have rated it 5 out of 5 stars across 5 reviews. Hours are Monday to Thursday, 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Marine Denture Clinic serves residents of Powell River and the surrounding area.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Marine Denture Clinic's hours?
Marine Denture Clinic is open Monday to Thursday 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so it is worth calling ahead at (604) 485-2212 before visiting.
Is Marine Denture Clinic open on weekends?
No. Marine Denture Clinic is open on weekdays only, and is closed Saturday and Sunday.
Where is Marine Denture Clinic located?
Marine Denture Clinic is at 4670 Marine Avenue, Powell River, British Columbia V8A 2L1.
What is Marine Denture Clinic's phone number?
You can reach Marine Denture Clinic at (604) 485-2212.
Is dental care at Marine Denture Clinic covered by provincial health insurance?
Dental care is generally not covered by the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Marine Denture Clinic rated?
Marine Denture Clinic holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 5 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in British Columbia is administered through the BC Medical Services Plan (MSP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (604) 485-2212 |
| Website | www.marinedentureclinic.com |
| Address | 4670 Marine Avenue, Powell River, British Columbia V8A 2L1 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



