Birchall C R Professional Corporation
About Birchall C R Professional Corporation
Birchall C R Professional Corporation is a dentist located at 5101 51 Street, Drayton Valley, Alberta T7A 1S4. The clinic has a 5/5 rating based on 5 patient reviews on Google.
Services offered include Dentist, Walk-in Clinic. To book an appointment or for more information, call (780) 542-2525.
Birchall C R Professional Corporation is a dental clinic in Drayton Valley, Alberta, situated at 5101 51 Street. It maintains a 5/5 average rating from 5 patient reviews. It serves patients throughout Drayton Valley and the surrounding community. Birchall C R Professional Corporation is categorized as a dental clinic on ClinicFinder.ca for patients searching in Drayton Valley.
Reviews
Hours of Operation
Hours are not listed for this clinic. Please contact them at (780) 542-2525 to confirm availability before visiting.
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Birchall C R Professional Corporation located?
Birchall C R Professional Corporation is at 5101 51 Street, Drayton Valley, Alberta T7A 1S4.
What is Birchall C R Professional Corporation's phone number?
You can reach Birchall C R Professional Corporation at (780) 542-2525.
Is dental care at Birchall C R Professional Corporation covered by provincial health insurance?
Dental care is generally not covered by the Alberta Health Care Insurance Plan (AHCIP). Most patients pay through an employer extended health plan or out of pocket. Check your benefits before booking, and ask the clinic whether they bill your insurer directly.
How is Birchall C R Professional Corporation rated?
Birchall C R Professional Corporation holds 5 out of 5 on Google, based on 5 patient reviews.
Health coverage
Public health coverage in Alberta is administered through the Alberta Health Care Insurance Plan (AHCIP), which sets out what is covered and how to get a health card. For how public coverage works across the country, see Health Canada's overview of Canada's health care system.
Details
| Phone | (780) 542-2525 |
| Address | 5101 51 Street, Drayton Valley, Alberta T7A 1S4 |
| Languages | English |
| Accessible | Contact for info |



